Sports College of the Year Points – Men’s Gaelic Football

DCU claim fifth Sigerson Cup title
Dublin City University 2019-20 Sigerson Cup Champions
Division 1CollegePoints
WinnerUlster University60
Runner UpNUI Galway50
Semi FinalDublin City University40
Semi FinalUniversity of Limerick 40
Quarter FinalQueens University Belfast30
Quarter FinalMaynooth University30
Quarter FinalGarda College30
Quarter FinalTU Dublin City Campus30
ParticipationAthlone IT10
Participation Letterkenny IT10
Participation IT Calow10
Participation University College Dublin10
Participation St Marys Belfast10
Participation IT Tralee10
Participation University College Cork 10
Participation IT Sligo10
Division 2CollegePoints
WinnerDundalk IT50
Runner UpMary Immaculate40
Semi FinalCork IT35
Semi FinalMarino35
Quarter FinalCadets28
Quarter FinalTrinity College Dublin28
ParticipationUlster University Magee10
Participation TU Dublin Blanchardstown10
Participation Waterford IT10
Participation Limerick IT10
Participation Galway Mayo IT10
Division 3CollegePoints
Winner TU Dublin City Campus40
Runner UpUlster University Coleraine35
Semi FinalUniversity College Dublin30
Semi FinalSouthern Regional College30
Quarter FinalBelfast Met26
Quarter FinalUlster University 26
Quarter FinalCavan Institute26
Quarter FinalDublin City University26
Participation TU Dublin Tallaght10
Participation Royal College of Surgeons10
Participation North Western Regional College10
Participation Maynooth University10
Participation Dublin City University10
Participation QUB Stranmillis10
Participation Trinity College Dublin10
Participation Ulster University Magee10
Division 4CollegePoints
WinnerTU Dublin City Campus35
Runner UpMary Immaculate30
Semi FinalTU Dublin City Campus28
Semi FinalCarlow College of FE28
Quarter FinalO’Fiach24
Quarter FinalKerry College24
Quarter FinalGalway Mayo IT24
Quarter FinalNUI Galway 24
Participation Shannon CHM10
Participation Dundalk IT10
Participation National College of Ireland10
Participation Law School10
Participation University College Dublin10
Participation Monaghan Institute10
Participation Galway Mayo IT10
Intermediate CollegePoints
WinnerDublin City University30
Runner UpNUI Galway28
Semi FinalUlster University25
Semi FinalUniversity of Limerick25
Participation NUI Galway10
Participation IT Sligo10
Participation Maynooth University10
Participation TU Dublin City Campus10
Participation IT Carlow10
Participation Queens University Belfast10
Participation University College Dublin10
Participation St Marys Belfast10
Participation Cork IT10
Participation University College Cork 10
Participation Dublin City University10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationAthlone IT10
Fresher Div 1CollegePoints
WinnerUniversity College Cork60
Runner UpUniversity of Limerick 50
Semi FinalGalway Mayo IT40
Semi FinalNUI Galway40
Quarter FinalUlster University30
Quarter FinalQueens University Belfast30
Quarter FinalDublin City University30
Quarter FinalTU Dublin City Campus30
ParticipationSt Marys Belfast10
ParticipationIT Carlow10
ParticipationIT Sligo10
ParticipationAthlone IT10
ParticipationUniversity College Dublin10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationCork IT10
Fresher Div 2CollegePoints
WinnerIT Tralee50
Runner UpDundalk IT40
Semi FinalDublin City University35
Semi FinalUniversity of Limerick 35
Quarter FinalDublin City University28
Quarter FinalMary Immaculate28
Quarter FinalTU Dublin City Campus28
Quarter FinalUniversity College Cork 28
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationQueens University Belfast10
ParticipationTrinity College Dublin10
ParticipationUniversity College Dublin10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationCork IT10
ParticipationLimerick IT10
ParticipationWaterford IT10
ParticipationTU Dublin Tallaght10
Fresher Div 3CollegePoints
WinnerNUI Galway40
Runner UpUniversity College Dublin35
Semi FinalDublin City University30
Semi FinalDublin City University30
ParticipationTU Dublin Blanchardstown10
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationQueens University Belfast10
ParticipationDundalk IT10
ParticipationAthlone IT10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationIT Sligo10
Sigerson CupCollegePoints
WinnersDublin City University60
Runner UpIT Carlow50
Semi FinalLatterkenny IT40
Semi FinalUniversity College Dublin40
Quarter FinalQueens University Belfast30
Quarter FinalSt Marys Belfast30
Quarter FinalUniversity College Cork 30
Quarter FinalIT Sligo30
ParticipationAthlone IT10
ParticipationNUI Galway10
ParticipationUniversity of Limerick 10
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationIT Tralee10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationGarda College10
ParticipationTU Dublin City Campus10
Trench CupCollegePoints
WinnerCork IT50
Runner UpMary Immaculate40
Semi FinalDundalk IT35
Semi FinalCadets35
Quarter FinalTrinity College Dublin28
Quarter FinalWaterford IT28
Quarter FinalLimerick IT28
Quarter FinalGalway Mayo IT28
Corn nc Mac LeinnCollegePoints
WinnerLiverpool John Moore University40
Runner UpNew Yorkk35
Semi FinalCavan Institute30
Semi FinalSouthern Regional College30
Quarter FinalUlster University Magee26
Quarter FinalMarino26
ParticipationUlster University Coleraine10
ParticipationBelfast Met10
ParticipationTU Dublin Tallaght10
ParticipationRoyal College of Surgeons10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationO’Fiach10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationKerry College10
Corn Comhairle ArdCollegePoints
WinnerSWC Omagh35
Runner UpMary Immaculate30
Semi FinalQUB Stranmillis28
Semi FInalNational College of Ireland28
Quarter FinalDrogheda FE24
Quarter FinalCarlow FE24
Quarter FinalMonaghan Institute24
Quarter FinalShannon CHM24
IntermediateCollegePoints
WinnerDublin City University30
Runner UpNUI Galway28
Semi FinalUniversity College Dublin25
Semi FinalDublin City University25
Quarter FinalNUI Galway12
Quarter FinalSt Marys Belfast12
Quarter FinalUniversity of Limerick12
Quarter FinalUniversity College Cork12
ParticipationQueens University Belfast10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationTU Dublin City Campus10
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationCork IT10
Junior CollegePoints
WinnerUniversity College Cork 28
WinnerUniversity College Dublin28
Semi FinalTU Dublin City Campus24
Semi FinalNUI Galway24
Quarter FinalUlster University22
Quarter FinalIT Tralee22
ParticipationDublin City University10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationUniversity of Limerick 10
ParticipationDundalk IT10
ParticipationTrinity College Dublin10
ParticipationMary Immaculate10
ParticipationWaterford IT10
Fresher 1CollegePoints
Semi FinalUniversity College Cork40
Semi FinalUniversity College Dublin40
Semi FinalDublin City University40
Semi FinalTU Dublin City Campus40
Quarter FinalNUI Galway30
Quarter FinalQueens University Blefast30
Quarter FinalSt Marys Belfast30
Quarter FinalMaynooth University30
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationUniversity of Limerick 10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationCork IT10
Fresher BCollegePoints
WinnerUniversity College Dublin50
Runner UpNUI Galway40
Semi FinalUniversity of Limerick35
Semi FinalDublin City University35
ParticipationDublin City University10
ParticipationTU Dublin City Campus10
ParticipationUlster University10
ParticipationQueens University Belfast10
ParticipationMaynooth University10
ParticipationCork IT10
ParticipationGalway Mayo IT10
ParticipationUniversity College Cork 10
Fresher 2CollegePoints
Semi FinalDundalk IT30
Semi FinalAthlone IT30
Semi FinalIT Tralee30
Semi FinalIT Sligo30
Quarter FinalWaterford IT26
ParticipationIT Carlow10
ParticipationMary Immaculate10
ParticipationLimerick IT10
ParticipationTU Dublin Tallaght10
ParticipationTrinity College Dublin10
Fresher 3CollegePoints
Semi FinalUlster University28
ParticpationDublin City Uni10
ParticipationDublin City University10
ParticipationUniversity College Dublin10
ParticipationTU Dublin City Campus10
ParticipationTU Dublin Blanchardstown 10
ParticipationIT Sligo10
 
eusa
fisu
sportni
Sport Ireland